FRIDAY
(7.45 unless stated)
Emirates FA Cup First Round
Notts County v Bristol Rovers
Port Vale v Oxford United
Hyde United v MK Dons (7.55)
Sky Bet Championship
Wolves v Fulham
SATURDAY
(3.00 unless stated)
Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership
Hibernian v Dundee
Rangers v Partick Th
Ross County v Motherwell
St Johnstone v Celtic (12.30)
Ladbrokes Scottish Championship
Brechin v Dumbarton
Dundee Utd v St Mirren
Falkirk v Dunfermline
Livingston v Inverness CT
Morton v Queen of South
Ladbrokes Scottish League 1
Albion v Forfar
Alloa v Airdrieonians
Arbroath v Ayr
Raith v East Fife
Stranraer v Queen's Park
Ladbrokes Scottish League 2
Annan Athletic v Berwick
Cowdenbeath v Montrose
Edinburgh City v Stirling
Elgin v Peterhead
Stenhousemuir v Clyde
Emirates FA Cup First Round
AFC Fylde v Kidderminster
AFC Wimbledon v Lincoln City
Blackburn v Barnet
Boreham Wood v Blackpool
Bradford v Chesterfield
Carlisle v Oldham
Cheltenham v Maidstone Utd
Colchester v Oxford City
Crewe v Rotherham
Ebbsfleet United v Doncaster
Forest Green v Macclesfield
Gainsborough v Slough
Gateshead v Chelmsford
Gillingham v Leyton Orient
Hereford FC v AFC Telford
Luton v Portsmouth
Morecambe v Hartlepool
Newport County v Walsall (5.15)
Northampton v Scunthorpe
Peterborough v Tranmere
Plymouth v Grimsby
Rochdale v Bromley
Shaw Lane v Mansfield (12.30)
Shrewsbury v Aldershot
Stevenage v Nantwich Town
Wigan v Crawley Town
Yeovil v Southend
Premier League
Huddersfield v West Brom
Newcastle v AFC Bournemouth
Southampton v Burnley
Stoke v Leicester (12.30)
Swansea v Brighton
West Ham v Liverpool (5.30)
Sky Bet Championship
Aston Villa v Sheffield Wed
Barnsley v Birmingham
Bolton v Norwich
Brentford v Leeds (5.30)
Bristol City v Cardiff (12.00)
Derby v Reading
Ipswich v Preston North End
Millwall v Burton Albion
Nottm Forest v QPR
Sheffield Utd v Hull
JUNIORS
(Kick-offs 2pm unless stated)
Scottish Junior Cup second round (2.30pm): Forth Wanderers v Irvine Vics, Dalry Thistle v Glenafton (Abbey Park), Annbank Utd v Colony Park, Kilbirnie Ladeside v Penicuik Athletic. Replays (2.30pm): Petershill v Port Glasgow, Arthurlie v Lesmahagow, Arniston Rangers v Wishaw, Forfar West End v Dundee Violet,Whitburn v Buchanhaven Hearts, Oakley Utd v Dufftown.
McBookie.com Super Premier Division: Girvan v Cumnock, Auchinleck Talbot v Beith, Kilwinning Rangers v Hurlford Utd.
McBookie.com Super First Division: Kilsyth Rangers v Kello Rovers, Renfrew v Blantyre Vics, Cumbernauld Utd v Irvine Meadow, Largs Thistle v Darvel, Renfrew v Cambuslang Rangers, Rutherglen Glencairn v Troon, Maryhill v Shettleston.
McBookie.com Central First Division: St Roch's v Yoker Athletic, Benburb v Glasgow Perthshire, Shotts Bon Accord v Thorniewood Utd, Blantyre Vics v Greenock, Rossvale v Neilston.
McBookie.com Central Second Division: Lanark Utd v Dunipace, St Anthony's v Gartcairn, Vale of Clyde v Ashfield, Bellshill Athletic v Newmains Utd, Carluke Rovers v Vale of Leven, Johnstone Burgh v Royal Albert.
McBookie.com Ayrshire District League: Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Saltcoats Vics, Craigmark v Whitletts Vics, Lugar Boswell v Ardeer Thistle, Maybole v Muirkirk.
SUNDAY
(3.00 unless stated)
Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership
Hearts v Kilmarnock (at BT Murrayfield)
Emirates FA Cup First Round
Cambridge Utd v Sutton Utd (2.00)
Charlton v Truro City (2.00)
Coventry v Maidenhead Utd (2.00)
Dartford v Swindon (2.00)
Exeter v Heybridge Swifts (2.00)
Guiseley v Accrington Stanley (2.00)
Leatherhead v Billericay (2.00)
Solihull Moors v Wycombe (2.00)
Woking v Bury (2.00)
Premier League
Chelsea v Man Utd (4.30)
Everton v Watford (4.30)
Man City v Arsenal (2.15)
Tottenham v Crystal Palace (12.00)
Sky Bet Championship
Middlesbrough v Sunderland (12.15)
JUNIORS
Central Sectional Cup Final
Clydebank v Pollok (Somervell Park, 1.30pm).
MONDAY
(7.45 unless stated)
Emirates FA Cup First Round
Chorley v Fleetwood Town
WEDNESDAY
(7.45 unless stated)
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group One
Croatia U21 v San Marino U21
THURSDAY
(7.45 unless stated)
Fifa World Cup European Qualifying
Play-Offs First Leg
Croatia v Greece
Northern Ireland v Switzerland
International Match
Romania v Turkey (5.15)
Scotland v Holland
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Two
Spain U21 v Iceland U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Five
Azerbaijan U21 v Germany U21 (2.00)
Kosovo U21 v Israel U21 (6.00)
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Six
Belgium U21 v Cyprus U21
FRIDAY
(7.45 unless stated)
Fifa World Cup European Qualifying
Play-Offs First Leg
Sweden v Italy
Fifa World Cup Asia/CONCACAF Play-Off First Leg
Honduras v Australia (10.00)
International Matches
Belgium v Mexico
England v Germany (8.00)
France v Wales (8.00)
Japan v Brazil (at Stade Pierre-Mauroy) (12.00)
Poland v Uruguay
Portugal v Saudi Arabia
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Two
Albania U21 v N Ireland U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Three
Faroe Islands U21 v Poland U21
Georgia U21 v Finland U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Four
Holland U21 v Andorra U21
Scotland U21 v Latvia U21
Ukraine U21 v England U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Six
Hungary U21 v Sweden U21
Malta U21 v Turkey U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Seven
Armenia U21 v Russia U21
Austria U21 v Serbia U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Eight
Romania U21 v Portugal U21
Wales U21 v Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
European Under-21 Championship Qualifying Group Nine
France U21 v Bulgaria U21
Slovenia U21 v Montenegro U21
Sky Bet League Two
Newport County v Port Vale
Comments & Moderation
Readers’ comments: You are personally liable for the content of any comments you upload to this website, so please act responsibly. We do not pre-moderate or monitor readers’ comments appearing on our websites, but we do post-moderate in response to complaints we receive or otherwise when a potential problem comes to our attention. You can make a complaint by using the ‘report this post’ link . We may then apply our discretion under the user terms to amend or delete comments.
Post moderation is undertaken full-time 9am-6pm on weekdays, and on a part-time basis outwith those hours.
Read the rules here